Northern Classic, Prince Albert
• 2012
1st:
Karsten Larsen
1st:
Tiffany Caron
1st:
Dorothy Zimmer, Clover Arndt
2nd:
Andy Townend
2nd:
Dorothy Zimmer
2nd:
Shauna Grassing, Laurie Lyons
Jnt 3rd:
Kevin Lukenoff
3rd:
Laurie Lyons    
John Brann
Judy Cleaveley

Men's Doubles

Jnt 5th:
Brian Humphreys
 
 
1st:
Karsten Larsen, Andy Townend
  Jeff Berner
 
2nd:
John Brann, Jeff Berner
  Saul Arndt (Y)
 
Jnt 3rd:
Terry Newell, Bill Binkley
  Terry Newell
    Kevin Lukenoff, James Waldbillig
           

180s: Karsten Larsen 2, Dan Arndt 2, John Brann 2, Rick Martens, Rod Swenson, James Waldbillig

 

Blind Draw

1st Bob Baker, Rick Martens
  2nd Karsten Larsen, Kevin Walsh
• 2011
1st:
John Brann
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre, Amanda Douhaniuk
2nd:
Jim Dennis
2nd:
Barb Schmidt
2nd:
Barb Schmidt, Bev Roth
Jnt 3rd:
Karsten Larsen
3rd:
Jodi Dye    
Brian Humphreys
 

Men's Doubles

Jnt 5th:
Ken Salmon
 
 
1st:
John Brann, Brian Humphreys
  Tyson Newell
 
2nd:
Jim Dennis, Jeff Berner
  Rod Swenson
 
Jnt 3rd:
Karsten Larsen, Eric Matheson
  Don Moleski
    Randy Schwab, Don Moleski
           

180s: John Brann 3, Karsten Larsen 3, Terry Newell 2, Jodi Dye, Eric Matheson, Ed Eaton, Don Moleski, Jim Dennis, Rod Swenson, Ken Salmon. High out Rod Swenson 154.

 

Blind Draw

1st Justin Leippi, Jim Dennis
  2nd Ashton Bear, Tony Bunz
       

 

• 2010  (not held in 2009)
1st:
Karsten Larsen
1st:
Georgina Ratt
1st:
Cindy Swenson, Patti December
2nd:
Guy Schellenberg
2nd:
Becky Arndt
2nd:
Georgina Ratt, Sharon Acker
Jnt 3rd:
Guy Gilbert
Jnt 3rd:
Barb Schmidt    
Rod Swenson
Sharon Acker

Men's Doubles

Jnt 5th:
Jason Skinner
Jnt 5th:
Trish Gray
1st:
jason Skinner, Moff Kay
  Wayne Hudson
Shauna Grassing
2nd:
Guy Schellenberg, Eric Matheson
  Ernie Charles
Cindy Swenson
Jnt 3rd:
Tyson Newell, Dave Propp
  PeterĘPower
Laurie Lyons   Karsten Larsen, Peter Power
           

180s: Guy Schellenberg 4, Peter Power 2, Brian Humphreys 2, Dan Arndt, Ernie Charles, Wayne Hudson, Moff Kay, Tyson Newell, Jason Skinner, Rod Swenson, Earl Stirling-Brown (171)

   
   
       

 

• 2008
1st:
Jason Skinner
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
Jason Skinner, Moff Kay, Dorothy Zimmer
2nd:
Wayne Hudson
2nd:
Laurie Kitzul
2nd:
Ernie Charles. Earl Stirling Brown, Phyllis Charles
Jnt 3rd:
Ernie Charles
Jnt 3rd:
Sharon Acker
Jnt 3rd:
Rod Swenson, Rodney Durocher, Cindy Swenson
Doug Spearey
Dorothy Zimmer
Darrin Rekve, Ken Friesen, Kelly Carriere
Jnt 5th:
Tony Bunz
Jnt 5th:
Jodi Dye    
Rod Swenson
Shauna Grassing

Men's Doubles

Rick Martens
Cindy Swenson
1st:
Jason Skinner, Moff Kay
Moff Kay
Bev Roth
2nd:
Doug Spearey, Darryle Stephanson
Jnt 9th
Darrin Rekve    
Jnt 3rd:
Tony Bunz, Steve McDonald
  Rodney Durocher

 

  Rod Swenson, Warren Seufert
  Earl Stirling-Brown        
  Steve Mckechnie    

Women's Doubles

  Dale Scammell    
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre, Laurie Kitzul
  Dave Propp    
2nd:
Judy Cleaveley, Lowine Walter
  Sam Charles    
Jnt 3rd:
Cindy Swenson, Shauna Grassing
  Warren Seufert       Dorothy Zimmer, Sharon Acker
           
        Blind Draw
180s: Jason Skinner 7, Rod Swenson 3, Doug Spearey 3, Dave Propp 2 (171), Ken Friesen 2, Hunch Gray 2, Rick Martens 2, Wayne Hudson 2, Judy Cleaveley, Bill Cragg, Steve McKechnie, Tony Bunz, Jack Grassing, Earl Stirling Brown (171)  
1st:
Rod Swenson, Tyler Newell
 
2nd:
Gord Laliberte, Warren Seufert
 
Jnt 3rd:
Jack Grassing, Steve McDonald
    George Irving, Bill Cragg
           
• 2007
1st:
Earl Stirling-Brown
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
Bonnie Bond / Bruce Buxton / Brian Humphreys
2nd:
Moff Kay
2nd:
Dorothy Zimmer
2nd:
Cindy Swenson / Rod Swenson / Warren Seufert
Jnt 3rd:
Jason Skinner
Jnt 3rd:
Shelley Stephanson
Jnt 3rd:
Tina Barrington / Jason Skinner / Moff Kay
Jim Dennis
Blaire Jackson (Y)
Laurie Kitzul / Doug Spearey / Cliff Culbert
Jnt 5th:
Guy Gilbert
Jnt 5th:
Bonnie Bond    
Rod Swenson
Judy Cleavely

Men's Doubles

Cliff Culbert (AB)
Tina Barrington
1st:
Jason Skinner / Moff Kay
Dale Scammell
Shauna Grassing
2nd:
Rod Swenson / Bart Hare
Jnt 9th
Lorne Goddard    
Jnt 3rd:
Guy Gilbert / Vern Stonehouse
  Doug Spearey

180s, 171s

  Bill Cragg / Earl Stirling-Brown
  Dave Fidler 4 Earl Stirling-Brown    
  Darryle Stephanson 2 Myles Charles

Women's Doubles

  Dave Propp 2 Wayne Hudson
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre / Sharon Acker
  Bruce Buxton 2 Moff Kay
2nd:
Shelley Stephanson / Bonnie Bond
  Brian Humphreys 2 Jason Skinner
Jnt 3rd:
Tina Barrington / Dorothy Zimmer
  Tony Bunz 2 Rod Swenson   Cindy Swenson / Laurie Lyons
    1 Tony Bunz    
    1 Bill Cragg Blind Draw
    1 Cliff Culbert
1st:
Tony Bunz / Shelley Stephanson
    1 Rodney Durocher
2nd:
Myles Charles / Steve Macdonald
    1 Guy Gilbert
Jnt 3rd:
Jack Grassing / Laurie Kitzul
    1 George Irving   Darryle Stephanson / Ed Eaton
    1 David Materi    
    1 Dave Propp    
    1 Dale Scammell    
    1 Warren Seufert    
• 2006
1st:
Trevor Gilchrist
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
Trevor Gilchrist/Jim Dennis/Bonnie Lapierre
2nd:
Danny McKenzie
2nd:
Carol Shepherd
2nd:
Danny McKenzie/Myles Charles/Carol Shepherd
Jnt 3rd:
Phil Roberts
Jnt 3rd:
Blaine Jackson
Jnt 3rd:
Dorothy Zimmer/Antoine McLeod/Phil Roberts
Myles Charles
Barb Schmidt
Rod Swenson/Cindy Swenson/Rodney Durocher
Jnt 5th:
Rick Martens
Jnt 5th:
Dorothy Zimmer    
Warren Seufert
Tina Barrington    
Randy Schwab
Tasha Bennett    
Earl Stirling Brown
Pamela Austin    
 
   
 
 

3

Randy Schwab 3 Danny McKenzie
2
Doug Spearey
2
Phil Roberts 1 Gord LalibertÚ 1 Jack Grassing

1

David Fidler 1 Jim Dennis 1 Bill Cragg
1 Scott Thomson 1 Myles Charles 1 Etien Martel
           
• 2005
1st:
Ernie Charles
1st:
Georgina Ratt
1st:
Blaine Wallman/ Pato Arrieta
2nd:
Rod Swenson
2nd:
Barb Schmidt
2nd:
Rob Trotchie/ Rick Martens
Jnt 3rd:
Doug Spearey
Jnt 3rd:
Tia Johnstone
Jnt 3rd:
Doug Spearey/ Rod Swenson
Dale Scammell
Laurie Lyons
Tyson Newell/ Ernie Charles
Jnt 5th:
Jason Skinner
Jnt 5th:
Laurie Kitzul   Bill Cragg/ Jack Grassing
Don Johnstone
Joy Fidler    Dave Fidler/ Don Johnstone
Myles Charles
Shirley Vandale    Warren Seufert/ George Irving
Todd Hanson
Tasha Bennett    Scott Thomson/ Zak Thomson
Jnt 9th:
Scott Thomson  
 
Dave Propp
Dave Fidler 2 Rod Swenson
1st:
Cindy Swenson/ Laurie Boettcher
Keith Loggie 1 Scott Thomson
2nd:
Karen Fidler/ Tia Johnstone
Jack Grassing 1 Keith Loggie
Jnt 3rd:
Georgina Ratt/ Shirley Vandale
Bill Cragg 1 Doug Spearey
Lisa Mittal/ Laurie Kizul
Greg Wallace 1 Ernie Charles
 
Bob Baker 1 Dave Fidler
  1 Shirley Vandale
1st:
Danny McKenzie/Audrey Martens/Warren Seufert
2nd:
Dave Propp/Dale Scammell/Shirley Vandale
1st:
Ernie Charles/Kevin Walsh
Jnt 3rd:
Rod Swenson/Karen Fidler/Don Johnstone
2nd:
Myles Charles/Shirley Vandale
Rick Martens/Tia Johnstone/Dave Fidler
Jnt 3rd:
Greg Wallace/ Don Johnstone    
Terry Wallace/ Dave Fidler    
 
   
• 2004
1st:
Pat Robinson
1st:
Gayl King
1st:
Pat Robinson/ Wayne Morrissey
2nd:
Ernie Charles
2nd:
Bonnie Dennis
2nd:
Trevor Gilchrist/ Garnet Cody
Jnt 3rd:
Trevor Gilchrist
Jnt 3rd:
Tia Johnstone
Jnt 3rd:
George Irving/ Warren Seufert
Wayne Morrissey
Dorothy Zimmer
Bill Cragg/ Earl Stirling Brown
Jnt 5th:
Tony Bunz
Jnt 5th:
Elaine Pearson    
Earl Stirling Brown
Bev Irvin    
Dave Propp
Shrley Vandale    
Rod Swenson
Barb Schmidt    
Jnt 9th:
Rick Hansen    
 
Garnet Cody
Danny Mckenzie 1 Danny McKenzie
1st:
Gayl King/ Judy Seufert
Chester Bennett Sakebow 5 Rick Hanson
2nd:
Tia Johnstone/ Karen Fidler
Don Johnstone 1 Danny McKenzie
Jnt 3rd:
Dee Petersen/ Audrey Martins
Ed Eaton 3 Rod Swenson
Ina Bretcher/ Karen Luft
Phil Roberts 1 Earl Stirling Brown
 
Dave Fidler 1 Jimmy Dennis
  1 Gayl King
1st:
Bonnie Dennis/Garnet Cody/Trevor Gilchrist
1 Bonnie Dennis
2nd:
Rod Swenson/ Cindy Swenson/ Don Johnstone
1st:
Rick Hanson/ Rick Martins 1 Dave Propp
Jnt 3rd:
Rick Hanson/ Dorothy Zimmer/ Brian Broadt
2nd:
Finn Petersen/ Trevor Gilchrist 3 Pat Robinson
Robin McKenzie/ Patti December/ Phil Roberts
Jnt 3rd:
Danny McKenzie/ Earl Cook 1 Antione McLeod    
Rod Swenson/ Ed Eaton 1 Warren Seufert    
Jnt 5th:
Dorothy Zimmer/ Jimmy Dennis 1 Jack grassing    
Dave Fidler/ Ahab McKenzie 1 Ernie Charles    
Grant Bennett/ Ernie Charles 2 Garnet Cody    
Phil Roberts/ Randall McKenzie 4 Wayne Morrissey    
  1 George Irving    
  2 Blain Wallman    
  1 Ed Eaton    
  1 Rick Martin    
• 2003
1st:
Danny McKenzie
1st:
Bonnie Dennis
1st:
Warren Seufert/George Irving
2nd:
Phil Roberts
2nd:
Bernie Perrin
2nd:
Dave Fidler/Phil Roberts
Jnt 3rd:
Earl Stirling-Brown
Jnt 3rd:
Laurie Lyons
Jnt 3rd:
Rick Martens/Chester Bennett-Sakebow
Dave Fidler
Barb Schmidt
Ron Blondeau/Steve Kearns
Jnt 5th:
Rod Swenson
Jnt 5th:
Judy Seufert
Jnt 5th:
Don Johnstone/Dale Scammell
Myles Charles
Linda Newton
Terry Newell/Tim Newell
Tony Bunz
Georgina Ratt
Earl Stirling-Brown/Bill Cragg
Rick Martens
Tina Barrington
Wayne Chutskoff/Keith Loggie
Jnt 9th:
Brian Humphreys    
 
Ernie Charles
Don Johnstone 5 Phil Roberts
1st:
Sharon Acker/Maryann Germann
Trevor Gilchrist 2 Keith Loggie
2nd:
Tasha Bennett-Sakebow/Tia Johnstone
Randy Schwab 2 Danny McKenzie
Jnt 3rd:
Laurie Kitzul/Barb Schmidt
Jack Grassing 1 Rod Swenson
Bonnie Dennie/Elaine Pearson
Rob Trotchie 1 Brian Humphreys
 
Garnet Cody 1 Earl Cook
  1 Tim Newell
1st:
Georgina Ratt/Danny McKenzie/Ernie Charles
1 Sam Charles
2nd:
Bonnie Dennis/Garnet Cody/Trevor Gilchrist
1st:
Ernie Charles/Earl Cook 1 Don Johnstone
Jnt 3rd:
Wendy Stoop/Ron Blondeau/Steve Kearns
2nd:
Tony Bunz/Lee Jackson 1 Doug Spearey
Bobbie-Sue Lucier/Wayne Chutskoff/Keith Loggie
Jnt 3rd:
Karen Fidler/Don Johnstone 1 Rick Martens    
Phil Roberts/Grant Bennett 1 Warren Seufert    
Jnt 5th:
Rod Swenson/Georgina Ratt 1 Lorne Goddard    
Chester Bennett-Sakebow/Arthur Ratt 1 Ernie Charles    
Tim Newell/Rick Martens        
Terry Newell/Bernie Perrin