NorthEast Classic, Hudson Bay
• 2012
1st:
John Brann
1st:
Judy Cleaveley
1st:
Curt Gamble, John Brann
2nd:
Karsten Larsen
2nd:
Lowine Binkley
2nd:
Perry Burton, Eric Fernandes
Jnt 3rd:
Eric Fernandes
Jt. 3rd:
Cathy Kerrigan
Jnt 3rd:
Karsten Larsen, Rod Swenson
Ken Friesen
 
Brittany Lyons (Y)
Bill Cragg, Earl Stirling-Brown

Jt 5th

Hunch Gray
 
 
Alex Parnitsky

Blind Draw Doubles

 

Women's Doubles

Danny McKenzie 1st: Karsten Larsen, James Walter
2nd: Austin Parnitsky, Ken Friesen
1st:
Judy Cleaveley, Letitia Grenier
Curt Gamble
2nd:
Gloria Morrison, Cathy Kerrigan
 
     
180s: Ken Friesen 6, John Brann 4, Karsten Larsen 3, Curt Gamble 2,
Rod Swenson 2, Earl Stirling-Brown 2 (171), Lowine Binkley, Judy Cleaveley,
 James Walter, Alex Parnitsky, Danny McKenzie, John Hrechka, Bob Benson,
Brian Humphreys, Caleb Grenier, Hunch Gray
  Mixed Doubles
1st:
Ken Friesen, Letitia Grenier
       

2nd

Karsten Larsen, Miranda Cleaveley
• 2011
1st:
Jason Skinner
1st:
Judy Cleaveley
1st:
Jason Skinner, Rod Swenson
2nd:
Brian Humphreys
2nd:
Lowine Binkley
2nd:
Earl Stirling-Brown, Perry Burton
Jnt 3rd:
Sonny Audet
Jt. 3rd:
Aspen Cleaveley
Jnt 3rd:
Sonny Audet, Brian Humphreys
Richard Hale
 
Miranda Cleaveley
Andy Townend, Richard Hale

Jt 5th

Austin Morrison (Y)
 
 
Perry Burton
   

Women's Doubles

Gerry Gray    
1st:
Aspen Cleaveley, Letitia Grenier
Earl Stirling-Brown
 
2nd:
Fairy Lemishka, Nellie Tschetter
 
     
180s: Brian Humphreys 4, Perry Burton 2, Richard Hale, Jason Skinner,
 Gerry Gray, Bill Cragg, Wade Grassing, Alden Lewis, Rod Swenson,
Earl Stirling- Brown (171)
  Mixed Triples
1st:
Jason Skinner, Aspen Cleaveley, Rod Swenson
       
 
 
• 2010
1st:
Cliff Culbert
1st:
Becky Arndt
1st:
Curt Gamble, Dan Arndt
2nd:
Dave Propp
2nd:
Judy Cleaveley
2nd:
Andy Townend, Eric Matheson
Jnt 3rd:
Andy Townend
Jt. 3rd:
Marlene Culbert
Jnt 3rd:
Hunch Gray, Cliff Culbert
Brad Ollenberg
 
Laurie Lyons
Brian Humphreys, Perry Burton

Jt 5th

Darrell Nash
 
 
Hunch Gray
   

Women's Doubles

Bill Cragg    
1st:
Becky Arndt, Marlene Culbert
James Walter (Y)
 
2nd:
Dot Nash, Debbie Senyk
 
     
180s: Curt Gamble 4, Brian Humphreys 3, Brad Ollenberg 2, Becky Arndt,
 Marlene Culbert, Laurie Lyons, Andy Townend
  Mixed Triples
1st:
Becky Arndt, Dan Arndt, Curt Gamble
       
2nd:
Shauna Grassing, Dave Propp, Earl Stirling-Brown
• 2009
1st:
Doug Spearey
1st:
Laurie Lyons
1st:
Perry Burton, Curt Gamble
2nd:
Brian Humphreys
2nd:
Lowine Walter
2nd:
Brian Humphreys, Sonny Audet
Jnt 3rd:
Curt Gamble
Jt. 3rd:
Judy Cleaveley
Jnt 3rd:
Karsten Larsen, Grant Dye
Karsten Larsen
 
Dorothy Zimmer
Dave Propp, Steve McKechnie

Jt 5th

Bill Binkley
 
 
Bill Cragg
   

Women's Doubles

Dave Propp    
1st:
Lowine Walter, Miranda Cleaveley
Perry Burton
 
2nd:
Letitia Walter, Judy Cleaveley
 
     
180s: Curt Gamble 5,  Lowine Walter, Karsten Larsen, Brian Humphreys
  Mixed Triples
1st:
Brian Humphreys, Laurie Lyons, Sonny Audet
       
2nd:
Karsten Larsen, Lowine Walter, Brad Ollenberg
• 2008
1st:
Brian Humphreys
1st:
Laurie Lyons
1st:
Brian Humphreys, Sonny Audet
2nd:
Lorne Goddard
2nd:
Lowine Walter
2nd:
Bill Cragg, Steve McKechnie
Jnt 3rd:
Bill Cragg
Jt. 3rd:
Marlene Culbert
Jnt 3rd:
Barry Didluk, Clayton Dickson
Dave Propp
 
Gloria Morrison
Dave Propp, Jack Grassing
   
 
 
 
   

Women's Doubles

     
1st:
Dorothy Zimmer, Marlene Culbert
 
 
2nd:
Lowine Walter, Nellie Tschetter
 
     
180s: Cliff Culbert 3, Shauna Grassing, Sonny Audet, Lorne Goddard,
 Gerry Gray, Brian Humphreys, Steve McKechnie, Dave Propp
  Mixed Triples
1st:
Bill Cragg, Laurie Lyons, Steve McKechnie
       
2nd:
Gerry Gray, Gloria Morrison, Lorne Goddard
           
• 2007
1st:
Cliff Culbert
1st:
Judy Cleaveley
1st:
Cliff Culbert/ Doug Spearey
2nd:
Earl Stirling-Brown
2nd:
Laurie Kitzul
2nd:
Earl Stirling-Brown/ Al Duhaime
Jnt 3rd:
Brian Humphreys
Jt. 3rd:
Gloria Morrison
Jnt 3rd:
Sonny Audet/ Brian Humphreys
Ken Salmon
 
Laurie Lyons
Bill Cragg/ Dave Propp
Jnt 5th:
Dale Scammell
 
 
Steve McKechnie
   

Women's Doubles

Doug Spearey    
1st:
Marlene Culbert/ Laurie Kitzul
Ted Bell
 
2nd:
Laurie Lyons/ Shauna Grassing
 
     
180s all events       Mixed Triples
4 Bruce Buxton

1

Ken Salmon
1st:
Cliff Culbert/ Marlene Culbert/ Steve McKechnie
4 Gerry Gray
1
Cliff Culbert
2nd:
Bill Cragg/ Dave Propp/ Lowine Walter
1 Bill Cragg
1
Sonny Audet    
           
           
• 2006
1st:
Dale Scammell
1st:
Laurie Lyons
1st:
Brian Humphreys / Sonny Audet
2nd:
Bruce Buxton
2nd:
Gloria Morrison
2nd:
Bruce Buxton / Gerry Gray
Jnt 3rd:
Darrell Nash
Jt. 3rd:
Shauna Grassing
Jnt 3rd:
Keith Harder / Mike Lemishka
Bob Cluff
 
Lowine Walter
Barry Didyluk / Brad Ollenberg
Jnt 5th:
Dave Propp
 
 
Ron Crozier
   

Womens Doubles

Gary Lyons    
1st:
Nellie Tschetter / Lowine Walter
Earl Brown
 
2nd:
Elaine Wyntonik / Diana Crozier
 
     
180's
      Mixed Triples
1 Brad Ollenberg

1

Brian Humphreys
1st:
Brian Humphreys / Dot Nash / Sonny Audet
1 Gerry Gray
1
Keith Harder
2nd:
Gary Lyons / Darrell Nash / Mary Koswosky
1 Darrell Nash
1
Bruce Buxton
Jnt 3rd:
Kevin Nash / Bob Cluff / Jake
          Gerry Gray / Trish Gray / Bruce Buxton
           
• 2005
1st:
Brian Humphreys
1st:
Dorothy Zimmer
1st:
Bob Riehl/ Kevin Nash
2nd:
Perry Burton
2nd:
Dot Nash
2nd:
Brian Humphreys/ Sonny Audet
Jnt 3rd:
Darroll Nash
3rd:
Laurie Lyons
Jnt 3rd:
Dave Propp/ Dave Bradshaw
Gerry Gray
4th.
Lowine Walter
Bruce Buxton/ Gerry Gray
Jnt 5th:
Bruce Buxton
Elaine Wintonyk
 
Dave Propp
Diane Crozier   Womens Doubles
Jack Grassing   Nellie Tschetter
1st:
Lowine Walter/ Eairy Lemishka
Bob Cluff
Shauna Grassing
2nd:
Diane Crozier/ Elaine Wintonyk
 
     
180's
      Mixed Triples
2
Bill Cragg    
1st:
Bob Cluff/ Perry Burton/ Dot Nash
2
Brian Humphreys
 
2nd:
Kevin Nash/ Bob Riehl/ Jake Brawn

2

Gerry Gray
 
Jnt 3rd:
Bruce Buxton/ Dorothy Zimmer/ Gerry Gray
1
Gary Lyons       Brian Humphreys/ Sonny Audet/ Lowine Walter
1
Bob Riehl        
1
Kevin Nash        
         
• 2004
1st:
Garnet Cody
1st:
Pat Copeman
1st:
Garnet Cody/ Trevor Gilchrist
2nd:
Dave Propp
2nd:
Judy Seidler
2nd:
Brian Humphreys/ Gary Lyons
Jnt 3rd:
Brian Humphreys
3rd:
Carol Shepherd
Jnt 3rd:
Jack Grassing/ Dave Propp
Trevor Gilchrist
4th.
Lowine Walter
Bill Cragg/ Walter Tshetter
Jnt 5th:
Bill Cragg
 
 
Gary Lyons
Not
enough women   Mixed Triples
Jerry Binkley   to rank...
1st:
Brian Humphreys/ Carol Shepherd/ Gary Lyons
Brian Keats
 
2nd:
Jack Grassing/ Judy Seidler/ Dave Propp
Jnt 9th:
Ron Crozier
 
3rd:
Trevor Gilchrist/ Pat Copeman/ Garnet Cody
Bill Parkman    
4th:
Bill Parkman/ Lowine Walter/ Clayton Dixon
Barry Wintonyk        
Mike Lamishka
     
Clayton Dickson
 
Claude Washburn    
1st:
Lowine Walter/ Nellie Tshetter
Jack Grassing    
2nd:
Carol Shepherd/ Pat Copeman
Justin Crozier    
 
 
180's
       
5
Brian Humphreys
1
Gary Lyons    
1
Trevor Gilchrist
1
Carol Shepherd    
1
Garnet Cody