2007
1st:
Rory Orvis (MB)
1st:
Patricia Farrell (Nfld) 1st Rory Orvis / Gerry Convery (MB)
2nd:
Norm Tremblay (N. Ont)
2nd:
Jenelle Legge (Nfld) 2nd Rikk Arnott / Bill McDowell (AB)
Jt 3rd:
Sam Organ (Nfld)
Jt 3rd:
Crystal Brewer (NS) Jt 3rd Tim Prokop / Fred Seaward (AB)
Wayne Pike (Nfld)
Roxanne Vantassel (N. Ont)   Brian Cyr / Dave Cameron (NS)
Jt 5th:
Brian Cyr (NS)
Jt 5th
Joan Hodgen Jt 5th John Verwey / Gord Mills (ON)
  Gerry Convery (MB)   Misty Paul (NB)   Kerry Way / Frank Ford (NB)
John Verwey (ON)
Joanne Luke (NB)   Dion Laviolette / Seymour Dickson (NS)
Chris Steiger (NS)
Lesley Johnston (AB)   Carl Mercer / Scott Lee (AB)

Jt 9th

Dion Laviolette (NS) Jt 9th Darlene McLeod (NS) Jt 9th Scott Wells / Bill St. Croix (Nfld)
Ivan Eddy (AB)   Wenda Carter (AB)   Norm Tremblay / Bill Kingsbury (N. Ont)
  Johnathan Gray (NB)   Barb Csinos (BC)   Wayne Pike / Sam Organ (Nfld)
  Kevin Hébert (NB)   Cindy Veith (NS)   Bill Hammond / Wayne Morrissey (BC)
  Tom Van Hoof (N. Ont)   Cindy Der (AB)   Don McDougal / Danny McInnis (NS)
  Rikk Arnott (AB)   Cathy Beadry (N. Ont)   Dean Willis / Norm Sanderson (NWT)
  Seymour Dickson (NS)   Mandy Fleck (BC)   Don Higgins / Chris Steiger(NB)
  Fred Seaward (AB)   Sheila Arney (ON)   Trevor Hobbs / Ivan Eddy (AB)

Jt 17th

Danny McKenzie   (56 women)   (40 teams)
  Brian Humphreys        
  Scott Thomson Mixed Doubles Women's Doubles
  Ken Friesen 1st Roxanne Vantassel / Norm Tremblay (N.Ont) 1st Patricia Farrell (Nfld) / Roxanne Vantassel (NO)
  Carl Mercer (AB) 2nd Cindy Der / Rikk Arnott (AB) 2nd Jenelle Legge / Dorothy Wells (Nfld)
  Garry Vinicombe (Nfld) Jt 3rd Charlene Bell / Rory Orvis (MB) Jt 3rd Carol Shepherd / Bonnie Lapierre
  Wayne Morrissey (BC)   Lesley Johnston / Fred Seaward (AB)   Denise Ward / Diane Becker (MB)
  Don MacDougall (NS) Jt 5th Sandra Squires / Wayne Pike (Nfld) Jt 5th Georgina Ratt / Joan Hodgen
  Kerry Way (NB)   Lilla Davis / Don McDougal (NS)   Wenda Carter / Evelyn Adante (AB)
  Scott Lee (AB)   Bonnie Bond (SK) / Trevor Hobbs (AB)   Anna Fagan / Joanne Luke (NB)
  Jon McDougal (QC)   Linda Rubak / Bill McDowell (AB)   Cavelle Taylor / Joanne Champion (Nfld)
  Danny MacInnis (NS)

Jt 9th

Bonnie Lapierre / Danny McKenzie   (32 teams)
  Phillip Jackman (Nfld)   Mandy Fleck / Bill Hammond (BC)    
  Jerry Hull (QC)   Joan Hodgen (SK) / Phillip Jackman (Nfld)

Cricket Men's Doubles

  Trevor Hobbs (AB)   Cavelle Taylor / Scott Willis (Nfld) 1st Gerry Convery / Rory Orvis (MB)
  Dave Cameron (NS)   Tammy Perry / Barry Whelan (PEI) 2nd Norm Tremblay / Bill Kingsbury (N. Ont)
  (85 men)   Donna Starrett / Doin Laviolette (NS) Jt 3rd Martin Tremblay / Sylvain Bourque (QC)
      Patricia Farrell / Sam Organ (Nfld)   Seymour Dickson / Dion Laviolette (NS)
      Anna Fagan / Ike Mullin (NB) Jt 5th Brent Colombe / Jason Bungay (Nfld)
      (72 teams)   Jerry Hull (QC) / Ross Snook (ON)
          Bill MacDowall / Carl Mercer (AB)
   

Cricket Women's Doubles

  Wayne Pike / Sam Organ (Nfld)
    1st Patricia Farrell (Nfld)/Roxanne Vantassel(N.On) Jt 9th Dave Cameron / Brian Cyr (NS)
    2nd Debra-Lee Roberts / Sheila Arney (ON)   Boyd Wade / Shawn Harris (N. Ont)
    Jt 3rd Barb Csinos / Susie Letrud (BC)   John Verwey / Gord Mills (ON)
      Misty Paul / Kathy Collins (NB)   Danny MacInnis / Dave Fralic (NS)
    Jt 5th Bonnie Lapierre / Carol Shepherd   Bruce Davey / Doug Scanlon (ON)
      Delores Cloutier / Lisa Doyle (ON)   Luben Izov (BC) / Ivan Eddy (AB)
      Patricia Dery / Nancy St. Croix (QC)   Sean Smyth / Ceasar Mendoza (BC)
      Martina Ryan / Jenelle Legge (Nfld)   Peter Rogers / Adrian St. Peters (NB)
    (24 teams)   (40 teams)


 


Copyright © 2007 Saskatchewan Darts Association